Web Design

Michigan Archery Association

NFAA_LOGO_100
State_Events
AIM_Logo

... to promote and foster the practice of organized archery ...

FITA

Lower Peninsula
MAP to Flint Bowmen

Shooting Times:          Date:                    Day:                    Times:
                                      
Feb  6                   Saturday            10:00 AM      2:00 PM
                                      Feb  7                   Sunday               10:00 AM     2:00 PM
                                      Feb  13                 Saturday             10:00 AM     2:00 PM
                                      Feb  14                 Sunday               10:00 AM     2:00 PM

Location:                  Flint Bowmen  5478 Belsay Road, Grand Blanc, MI  48439  810-695-1660
Tournament Chair: 
Scott Bills  9200 Beecher Road, Flushing, MI  48439  810-867-2000
Registration Chair: 
Jim Grubba  11503 W. Dodge Road, Montrose, MI  48457  810-429-6380

Upper Peninsula
MAP to Ojibway Archers

Shooting Times:          Date:                    Day:                    Times:
 
                                     Feb  7                   Sunday               9:00 AM  12:00 PM  3:00 PM  6:00PM (IF NEEDED) 

Location:                  Ojibway Archers, Gibbs City Road, Iron River, MI  49936  906-367-0681
Tournament Chair: 
Sheree Stebbins, PO Box 622, Caspian, MI  49935  906-265-3429
Registration Chair: 
Sheree Stebbins, PO Box 622, Caspian, MI  49935  906-265-3429
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
 

NFAA

Lower Peninsula
MAP to Lincoln Bowmen Archery Club

Shooting Times:          Date:                    Day:                    Times:
                                      
Mar  5                   Saturday            10:00 AM    2:00 PM
                                      Mar  6                   Sunday               10:00 AM    2:00 PM
                                      Mar  12                 Saturday             10:00 AM    2:00 PM
                                      Mar  13                 Sunday               10:00 AM    2:00 PM

Location:                   Lincoln Bowmen Archery Club, 26245 King Road, Brownstown, MI  48174  734-782-9293
Tournament Chair:  
Sherry Lance  824 Antoine, Wyandotte, MI  48192  313-770-3813
Registration Chair:   
Sherry Lance  824 Antoine, Wyandotte, MI  48192  313-770-3813

Upper Peninsula
MAP to Buckskin Bowmen

Shooting Times:          Date:                    Day:                    Times:
                                      Mar  5                   Saturday             9:00 AM    12:00 PM  3:00 PM
                                      

Location:                  Buckskin Bowmen, 165 North Maple Street, Gwinn, MI  49841  906-346-9317 
Tournament Chair: 
Dennis Foreback, 264 Dagger, Gwinn, MI  49841  906-346-2424
Registration Chair: 
Tammy Foreback, 264 Dagger, Gwinn, MI  49841  906-346-2424
________________________________________________________________________________________

MAA 420

Lower Peninsula
MAP to Berrien County Sportsman Club

Shooting Times:          Date:                    Day:                    Times:
                                      
Apr 2                 Saturday              10:00 AM    2:00 PM
                                       Apr 3                 Sunday                10:00 AM    2:00 PM
                                       Apr 9                 Saturday              10:00 AM    2:00 PM
                                       Apr 10               Sunday                10:00 AM    2:00 PM

Location:                   Berrien County Sportsman Club, 2985 Linco Road, Berrien Springs, MI  49103  269-429-3792
Tournament Chair:  
John Smith  1153 W Glenlord Lot 73, St. Joseph, MI  49085  269-363-9825
Registration Chair:   Lora Smith  1153 W Glenlord Lot 73, St. Joseph, MI  49085  269-363-9825

Upper Peninsula
MAP to East Central Upper Peninsula Archer's Association

Shooting Times:          Date:                    Day:                    Times:
 
                                     Apr  2                 Saturday                9:00 AM  12:00 PM  3:00 PM 

                                      Apr  3                 Sunday                  9:00 AM  12:00 PM

                                       
Location:                  East Central U. P. Archer's Association, W17271 Brotherton Rd, Gould City, MI  49838  906-586-6305 
Tournament Chair:  
Tom Burton, W17271 Brotherton Rd, Gould City, MI  49838  906-586-6305
Registration Chair:  
Tom Burton, W17271 Brotherton Rd, Gould City, MI  49838  906-586-6305
_________________________________________________________________________________________

OD MAA
MAP to Saginaw Field & Stream

Shooting Times:          Date:                    Day:                    Times:
                                     
June  4                  Saturday             Call to schedule time.
                                      June  5                  Sunday               Pre-assigned, call for time.

Location:                   Saginaw Field & Stream  1296 N Gleaner, Saginaw, MI  48609  989-642-8312
Tournament Chair:   Rob Komyathy  7066 Albosta, Saginaw, MI  48609  989-971-8540
Registration Chair:   
Rob Komyathy  7066 Albosta, Saginaw, MI  48609  989-971-8540
________________________________________________________________________________________ 

Marked 3D
MAP to Northwoods Archery Club

Shooting Times:          Date:                                     Day:                    Times:
                                     
June 18                                 Saturday              9:00 AM

Location:                   Northwoods Archery Club  7601 Old Lake Road, Grayling, MI  49738
Tournament Chair:   Dave Waack  1421 Burdell Road, Roscommon, MI  48653  989-390-2056
Registration Chair:  
Mike Sowulewski  5364 W Fletcher Road, Roscommon, MI  48653  989-619-0651
________________________________________________________________________________________
 

FIELD/HUNTER
MAP to Washtenaw Sportsmans

Shooting Times:          Date:                    Day:                    Times:
                                     
July  9                   Saturday              9:00 AM 
                                      July  10                 Sunday                9:00 AM 

Location:                   Washtenaw Sportsmans, 5095 Ellis Rd, Ypsilanti, MI  48197  734-276-4587
Tournament Chair:  
Jack Romeo  4260 Fresno Lane, Ann Arbor, MI  48108  734-276-4597
Registration Chair:   
Jack Romeo  4260 Fresno Lane, Ann Arbor, MI  48108  734-276-4597
________________________________________________________________________________________
 

TARGET 900
MAP to Saginaw Field & Stream

Shooting Times:          Date:                    Day:                    Times:
                                     
Aug  6                   Saturday             9:00 AM
                                      Aug  7                   Sunday               9:00 AM

Location:                   Saginaw Field & Stream  1296 N Gleaner, Saginaw, MI  48609  989-642-8312
Tournament Chair:   Rob Komyathy  7066 Albosta, Saginaw, MI  48609  989-971-8540
Registration Chair:   Rob Komyathy  7066 Albosta, Saginaw, MI  48609  989-971-8540

[MAA] [Organization] [Rules] [Forms] [Events] [National_Events] [Sectional_Events] [State_Events] [Local_Events] [Yooper ProAm] [Results] [Other Activities] [Archery Links] [Announcements] [Photos] [Sponsors] [Site History]